You are viewing all4cyanide

 
 
14 January 2012 @ 12:54 am
Fanfic: Sexy Arashi  
Title: Sexy Arashi
Author: all4cyanide
Pairing: Sakumiya
Rating: PG-13 for faux sexy times
Genre: Heavily hinted at smut, slight crack
Disclaimer: I don't own these two supremely sexy men much to my dismay.
Author's note: Wrote this after a Twitter conversation with wildlotus2006 about photoshoots and Sakumiya and something... idk. Just know beauty emerged and it's here.



Sexy Arashi


December 2011

“Here’s the latest issue of your current magazines, guys. Rehearsal will start within the hour.” Their manager threw the magazines down on the table and exited the room, resuming his conversation on his cell phone. Sho reached for that month’s non-no to peruse their regular serial because he found it to be amusing and fun.

He wasn’t disappointed.

Aiba and Nino had gone shopping for presents and seemed to have had all sorts of fun at an antique toy store. He grinned as he read through the article and was about to turn the page when he noticed the topic for next month: “Sexy Arashi” chosen by Aiba Masaki. Sho’s eyes glanced up at the red haired guy sitting across from him giggling over a picture of Leader in some movie magazine and looked back down at the article. The reasoning behind Aiba’s choice annoyed Sho more than it flattered him: “Sho is the sexiest in Arashi and Nino makes lovely faces. *giggle* I think they’ll be the best for this topic, don’t you think?”

Sho cleared his throat and sneaked a peek at Nino who was unexpectedly staring right at him, a smirk on his face. He felt his face get hot for some unexplainable reason and coughed.

“You okay, Sho-chan?” inquired Jun.

Sho gave Nino a questioning look and then smiled up at Jun. “Yeah. I’m fine.” He could hear Nino snicker, but didn’t look his way again. The magazine will probably just make them stare sexily at the camera as per usual so he didn’t understand what he was getting all worked up over. That’s what would happen. Most likely. Yes. Just like that.


Mid-December 2011

It wasn’t like that at all, thought Sho as he and Nino arrived at the studio. The room was dimly lit with a plush bed and candelabras everywhere. It was tacky, for sure, but the sensuality was definitely there.

Sho glanced uncertainly to his side at Nino who looked right back at him and smiled.

“Well, looks like it’s more ‘sexy times Arashi’ than anything else,” Nino commented before wandering over to their dressing room. Sho sighed and followed suit into the “dressing’ room which was really just a room for them to store the clothing they came in and put on the black boxers and robes the magazine provided them.

The two of them walked out onto the set, which was pretty scarce of crew, in their black silk robes and stood silently next to the bed as they watched a lighting technician test the light surrounding them. A stylist came up and ruffled up Sho’s hair and did the same to Nino’s muttering something about “controlled bed head”, but Sho wasn’t really paying too much attention to his surroundings anymore. He was hyper aware of Nino and he couldn’t for the life of him understand why. They had participated in shoots like this before, albeit never with each other, but this wasn’t new at all and Sho reminded himself sternly that he was a professional and this was his job.

That was until he felt a small hand clutch the sleeve of his robe and the silk pulling smoothly over his skin. He turned his head sharply and met Ninomiya’s soft, brown eyes staring up at him and his professionalism nearly melted away. Sho smiled slowly back at Nino and the incessant clicks of the camera shutter going off was the one thing that kept his mind on track. This was work with his coworker. His cute and sometimes gorgeous coworker. His semi-nude coworker. Semi-nude. Nino. Shit.

“Sho,” Nino whispered, eyes never leaving his. He gulped and made some kind of grunting noise of acknowledgement. Nino chuckled softly, took hold of Sho’s upper arm, and leaned upwards to whisper in his ear. “Caress my face and lead me to the bed.”

Nino pulled back and Sho instantly did what he was told. His hand cupped Nino’s cheek and he leaned into Sho’s touch, smiling up at him. That smile caught Sho’s attention and his fingers ghosted over the skinny lips so close to his own.

The sound of the shutter went wild at Sho’s action, but none of that mattered to the two idols slowly easing their way to the bed. As Nino laid back, his eyes still on the taller man’s, Sho deftly undid the sash of Nino’s robe and parted it exposing the smooth chest underneath. Nino’s cheeks involuntarily flushed and he looked away embarrassed by the action. Sho chuckled as he settled himself on top of Nino, legs on either side of the fair skinned idol.

“Now, now. Don’t get all flustered, Ninomiya-san,” Sho teased, leaning back proudly on Nino’s thighs.

Smirking, Nino reached up and undid Sho’s robe, quickly exposing the chiseled chest beneath and leaning up on his elbows to bring his face closer to Sho’s.

The camera continued its furious clicking.

Nino’s fingers traced over his abs faintly. His face got closer and closer to his own and Sho tried his damndest to keep his composure, but it was getting hard. Very hard. Embarrassingly hard.

Nino’s mouth was mere centimeters from his own. He could feel his hot breath on his lips. His eyes veiled over as he met Nino’s amused eyes. His… wait, amused? Sho knew that look and was internally stunned when Nino bypassed his lips to lay his head on Sho’s shoulder, face turned away from the camera.

Burying his face in the crook of Sho’s neck, Nino whispered, “Sho-chan, your semi is poking me in the thigh.” Sho choked. “We’ll deal with it later, ne?” Nino gave Sho’s neck a little peck before the usually composed idol let out a very un-idol-like shriek and fell back, but not before Nino skillfully retied Sho’s robe so he would not embarrass himself further.

Moments later, Sho lay back on the bed too shocked to move as Nino thanked the crew on their behalf and talked to the magazine manager about the interview occurring in an hour.

Sho didn’t remember anything past Nino’s kiss that day.


January 2012

“Sho-chan, you are so corny,” Aiba lamented as he read the interview.

“The magazine is already in its second printing because of this spread, but seriously, Sho-kun, I’d be embarrassed by your responses in this interview. Everyone is going to read this!” Jun not so helpfully added.

Sho merely sat in his chair next to the couch, looking down at his shoes. The magazine had sold out the day it hit newsstands thanks to all the insane publicity surrounding him and Nino’s simulated “bed scene”. The news stations were even interviewing the camera man who was claiming to have never felt so much sexual energy in a room before and proclaiming that only Arashi could pull off such an amazing feeling.

Too bad Sho had fudged the interview and his band mates would not let him forget it as he could hear them laughing at each line. He buried his head further down and covered his ears. This embarrassment would follow him forever.

“Oi! Leave, Sho-chan alone!”

Or so he thought. Sho looked up to see Nino had entered the room and snatched the magazine from the others. The three were too shocked to say anything as Nino stomped over to where Sho was sitting, plopped himself down on Sho’s lap, and kissed him. Really kissed him. Long and hard. He was pretty sure he felt a tongue touch his own at some point.

When Nino pulled back and smiled down at Sho’s dazed face, all Sho could utter was “you’re good enough to give my last name to.” Nino’s face immediately contorted with humor and the room erupted with laughter as his band mates fell all over themselves at the sound of Sho’s lame confession.

“He said it! He said it!” Aiba exclaimed from the floor.

Sho’s face reddened as he burrowed his face into Nino’s chest, the younger man’s laughter continuing to assault his well beat up ego. The other three continued to roll on the floor in glee as Nino’s laughter subsided to a mere chuckle and he put his arms around the man determined to disappear into his chest. “It’s ok, Sakurai. I’d gladly take your last name.”

Sho smiled gratefully into his chest and Nino felt it.

Of course, their heartfelt moment only lasted a mere second as Jun had snatched up the magazine again and finally noticed the topic for the next month.

Clown Arashi.

“NINOMIYA!” Nino immediately darted up from Sho’s lap and down the hallway as Jun chased him with the rolled up magazine.

“Sho would make a cute clown~!” Nino squealed from down the hall.

Indeed. He probably would. Maybe, if he weren’t secretly afraid of them. Ninomiya. Damn him.


-FIN-


Sorry this was so late wildlotus2006! Comments are always welcome!
 
 
Current Music: morning light- Arashi
 
 
( 43 comments — Leave a comment )
M.S.: Aiba: Maji Dewildlotus2006 on January 14th, 2012 06:11 am (UTC)
OMG, FLAWLESS~
Moriah: Arashi- Nino Bangsall4cyanide on January 14th, 2012 06:25 am (UTC)
You're truly amazing. LOL Thanks for all the flailing. Didn't think so much could be said about it.
M.S.: Nino Love Injectionwildlotus2006 on January 14th, 2012 06:31 am (UTC)
You're welcome! <3

Imagine if I tried to fit all that in one comment!
M.S.: Arashi_Eikonwildlotus2006 on January 14th, 2012 06:13 am (UTC)
Nino chuckled softly, took hold of Sho’s upper arm, and leaned upwards to whisper in his ear. “Caress my face and lead me to the bed.”

DEAD!!
M.S.: Sakumiyawildlotus2006 on January 14th, 2012 06:14 am (UTC)
How could there not be sexual energy??!! Love it.
M.S.: Nino: UNFwildlotus2006 on January 14th, 2012 06:15 am (UTC)
Nino’s cheeks involuntarily flushed and he looked away embarrassed by the action.

Nino!! I can totally see it.
M.S.: Neen Be Pimpinwildlotus2006 on January 14th, 2012 06:17 am (UTC)
your current music is flawless too btw.
M.S.: Lovely Sakumiyawildlotus2006 on January 14th, 2012 06:18 am (UTC)
i would actually die if they had them do that (any of the members at that), so intimate.
M.S.: Bubblegum Ninowildlotus2006 on January 14th, 2012 06:20 am (UTC)
Sho saying that line to Nino is too precious. Nino taking his last name would be so giggle worthy!
M.S.: Sho: UNFwildlotus2006 on January 14th, 2012 06:21 am (UTC)
And what a great description of that kiss! Hot!!
M.S.: Sakumiya Red/Orangewildlotus2006 on January 14th, 2012 06:22 am (UTC)
And it wouldn't be complete without Bratty Nino showing up. Matsujun chasing him. :)
M.S.: Arashi_Eikonwildlotus2006 on January 14th, 2012 06:23 am (UTC)
And finally, never apologize for a delay when the fic is as awesome as this!!
Mimoalexalena on January 14th, 2012 07:21 am (UTC)
And now I need this to truly happen in my life T.T
Thank you for the mental images I'm getting right now my dear! <3<3<3<3<3
Moriah: Arashi- Nino Spinall4cyanide on January 14th, 2012 05:43 pm (UTC)
Happy to help your imagination roam freely! XD

Too bad Arashi naked photobook seems like it was only a rumor now. :/

Thanks for reading!
yumi_usagi: arigatouyumi_usagi on January 14th, 2012 08:29 am (UTC)
This is so cute XD I like it.
Thanks for sharing!
Moriah: Arashi- Sho is Excitedall4cyanide on January 14th, 2012 05:44 pm (UTC)
No problem! Thanks for reading!
Marineko: sakumiyamylittlecthulhu on January 14th, 2012 01:01 pm (UTC)
Ooooh.... I love this.
Can't comment much right now, since my laptop is about to die, but I need to tell you that I absolutely love this, it's funny and cute and sexy and Sho is adorable here, so here I am. Telling you XD
Moriah: Arashi- Nino AnAn Stareall4cyanide on January 14th, 2012 05:44 pm (UTC)
Well I'm glad to be a priority when your dear laptop is dying! XD Thanks for letting me know what your beautiful mind thinks! I really appreciate it. Thanks for reading!
yamashoyamasho on January 14th, 2012 01:07 pm (UTC)
that was hot
but clown sho indeed will be cute
Moriah: Arashi- Sho Glowsall4cyanide on January 14th, 2012 05:45 pm (UTC)
I just want to see him with a big red nose. Any Johnny's concert outfit will do for the costume, ne? LOL Thanks for reading!
Serymorninglights on January 14th, 2012 01:12 pm (UTC)
Awww, that was really cute ♥ And you could feel the sexual tension during the shoot~~ fuufufu~~ XD Oh Nino, our lovely brat he is ♥
Moriah: Arashi- Nino Bangsall4cyanide on January 14th, 2012 05:46 pm (UTC)
OOOOOO on vacate in Tokyo and you're reading my fic! Thanks for reading! <3333333
Rei-chan ^^: sakumiya1nino_suki17 on January 14th, 2012 02:49 pm (UTC)
whether that sexy ARASHI magazine was sold???? XD ... i want oneeeeeee~ pleaseeee.. XD <3
owww~ sakumiya moment in bedscene *nosebleed* <3<3
GAhaha~ sexy nino flirting his Sho-chan.. *can`t imagine sho-chan red face* XD <3

Thankz for sharing dear... *HUGZZZ*
Moriah: Arashi- Nino Hat Sexinessall4cyanide on January 14th, 2012 05:47 pm (UTC)
Sho gets embarrassed all the time! LOL His face turning red is something I'd like to see in RL tho! Thanks for reading.
Juri-chan: Sakumiya switchicedragontmr on January 14th, 2012 02:49 pm (UTC)
Haha!! A flustered Sho is adorable, lol. And that last line XD

Thanks for sharing!!
Moriah: Arashi- Nino Believeall4cyanide on January 14th, 2012 05:50 pm (UTC)
I like to think Nino is one of the few people who can make Sho that way. :P So many good Sakumiya writers commenting on this fic! I feel special some how. Thanks for reading.
helenmaldonhelenmaldon on January 14th, 2012 05:12 pm (UTC)
:D :D :D
Yessss amazing Sakumiya!! Thank you, this was just perfect and a treat to read.
lol "never felt so much sexual energy in one room," so true! XD
Moriah: Arashi- Nino 5x10 Guitarall4cyanide on January 14th, 2012 05:52 pm (UTC)
OH YOU! Thanks for reading! Your comment makes me happy! I love your fic too btw! Think I've said that on said fic tho. LOL I'll say it here on my own fic too!
Moo-chanemodiva on January 14th, 2012 06:50 pm (UTC)
HOLY FUCK IF NON-NO REALLY DID THIS GRAEJTGKHSJGSHGAJHLKHLJHSJGAF 8DDDDDDDDD!!!!!!!!!!!!

Your Sakumiya interactions are always so cute!!! ^-^
Moriah: Arashi- Nino B&Wall4cyanide on January 14th, 2012 07:16 pm (UTC)
Your Sakumiya interactions are always so cute!

It's because that's how they live in my mind. It's real there at least. XDD

No-no needs to do this.

Thanks for reading.

Edited at 2012-01-14 07:17 pm (UTC)
ninohime: nino and flamekazukazu89 on January 15th, 2012 03:19 am (UTC)
ASDFGHJKL;' this fic is sooo win!!
If only nonno really having that kind of photoshot, I'd propably buy a dozen of it!!! XDDDDD
cry1babycry1baby on January 15th, 2012 04:38 am (UTC)
♥________♥
oh Sho and his corny confessions xDD
Jimenamayor_katsuragi on January 15th, 2012 08:36 am (UTC)
idc what everyone says Sakumiya is real cause I say it and you write it LOL great fic |D
ジョリーン: Sakumiyajellybean6972 on January 16th, 2012 01:38 am (UTC)
Oh man, I would freaking buy that magazine in a heartbeat! Just thinking about it... 8D

This was great! Thanks for sharing :D
lakukuli: sakumiya dorkslakukuli on January 22nd, 2012 09:05 pm (UTC)
Lovely Sakumiya fic... how much I would love them to make said photoshoot. I would really sould out :)
ministryofbeesministryofbees on February 7th, 2012 07:30 pm (UTC)
Ohmai. This is so perfect. \(*_* )/
Haven't read Sakumiya for a very looong time, and you just made me want more! I think i found my third fav pairing XD
Moriah: Arashi- Sakumiya Laughterall4cyanide on February 8th, 2012 12:31 am (UTC)
And what would the first two pairings be?


Oh and thanks so much for reading! I strive to spread the Sakumiya love~!
ministryofbeesministryofbees on February 8th, 2012 09:44 am (UTC)
No.1 is Ohmiya rabu-rabu (can you beat those two??) while second is the lovely Sakuraiba! Though poor jun doesn't fit in to any of my pairings now :3

It was my pleasure! Yay for Sakumiya love~! <3
Moriah: Arashi- Sakuraiba Stunnerall4cyanide on February 8th, 2012 05:04 pm (UTC)
I'm not a fan of Ohmiya at all so yes I think I can beat those two. LOL To each their own I suppose. Sakuraiba is my second choice as well. I don't particularly like Jun pairings.
ministryofbeesministryofbees on February 9th, 2012 03:25 pm (UTC)
Haha, yep. It kinda evolved coz my sister is a Nino fan :D Jun just doesn't fit into the fic world so much so as the others XD
shinigamiamishinigamiami on May 7th, 2012 09:06 pm (UTC)
Simulated bed scene xD Oh what I wouldn't give for this to happen in real life...
Jari: Tego_Smilejaricchi on October 27th, 2012 09:08 pm (UTC)
i can't get rid of the smile on my face! damn you!!! (or not, bec it was fabulous!)

I greatly enjoyed this! thanks much for sharing! :D
wr331wr331 on May 6th, 2014 01:32 pm (UTC)
Reading this made me feel embarrassingly hot! The sexual tension in this fic is enough to make anyone sweat!! I love it <3
( 43 comments — Leave a comment )